2017 Contestants
#1 Avery Griffith
Circle City's OT
Northview High School
Pop Vocal
"Amazing Grace"
TOP 15
EVENING GOWN
PRELIMINARY
#2 Alexis Henson
Wiregrass's OT
Enterprise High School
Broadway Vocal
"Don't Forget Me"
$35,000 In-Kind Scholarship


#4 Sarah Gladney
At-Large
Mountain Brook High School
Vocal
"Astonishing"


#3 Kayla Moon
At-Large
Arab High School
Lyrical Dance
"Tomorrow"
#5 Jessica Baeder
Smith Station's OT
Auburn High School
Jazz en Pointe
"Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy"
WINNER
$5,000 Cash Scholarship
CMNH Winner
EVENING GOWN PRELIMINARY
TALENT PRELIMINARY


#6 Emily Maye Eustice
At-Large
Mortimer Jordan High School
Ballet en Pointe
"Stars and Stripes Forever"
$500 In-Kind Scholarship
#7 CoCo Green
Tuscaloosa's OT
Hope Christian School
Fiddle
"Devil Went Down to GA"
#8 Summer Hogeland
At-Large
North Jeff. Middle School
Acro Dance
"Rise"

#9 Emily Jimmerson
Marshall County's OT
James Clemens High School
Theatrical Dance
"I Can Cook Too"
#10 Faith Smith
At-Large
Hamilton High School
Baton
"Just Kiss Me"

#15 Margaret Seay
Childersburg's OT
Pell City High School
Vocal
"Don't You Forget About Me"
MOST PHOTOGENIC
$35,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#13 Valerie Robertson
Hamilton's OT
Hamilton High School
Vocal
"Anyway"
#12 Maggie Gibson
At-Large
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Jazz Dance
"Vive Le Swing"
$60,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#11 Grace Abernathy
Marble Valley's OT
Sylacauga High School
Broadway Vocal
"Everybody Says Don't"

#16 Katie Gray
At-Large
Oak Mountain High School
Lyrical Ballet
"Dear Daughter"

#17 Gracey Baker
Walker County's OT
Everest Academy
Ballet en Pointe
"Fight Song"
DRESSING ROOM MOM
SCHOLARSHIP
#18 Emma Owen
Tennessee Valley's OT
Springville High School
Clogging
"Don't Stop Me Now"
TOP 10
MISS CONGENIALITY
#19 Mary Catherine Dulaney
Troy Teen Trojan's OT
Houston Academy
Ballet en Pointe
"Man of La Mancha"
TOP 15
#20 Kirsten Campbell
At-Large
Holly Pond High School
Broadway Vocal
"Out Here On My Own"
$35,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#21 Summer Waters
Friendliest City's OT
Luverne High School
Vocal
"The Climb"
#22 Lydia Martin
Phenix City's OT
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Dance
"The Phoenix"
4th Alternate
$23,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#23 Presley Collins
At-Large
Arab High School
Vocal
"Finding Wonderland"
#24 Anna Kaitlyn Shea
Blount County's OT
Oneonta High School
Alto Saxaphone
"Careless Whispers"
#26 Laura Grace Henry
Iron City's OT
St. James School
Piano
"Pirates of the Caribbean"

#27 Aleya Grace Gilley
Jefferson County's OT
Moody High S High School
Broadway Vocal
"Part of Your World"
#28 Madison Ward
Trussville's OT
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Vocal
"Orange Colored Sky"
TOP 10
#29 Lauren Bradford
Coastal Alabama's OT
Gulf Shores High School
Violin
"Orange Blossom Special"
1st ALTERNATE
Community Service Winner
​$57,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#36 Alaina Wiley
Northeast Alabama's OT
Danville High School
Fiddle
"Michael Jackson Medley"
TOP 15

#32 Reagan Handley
Hoover's OT
Gardendale High School
Acro Jazz Dance
"Sing"
3rd ALTERNATE
Evening Gown Prelim Winner
Most ADS
$57,000 In-Kind Scholarship

#33 Ella Kate Nichols
At-Large
Andalusia High School
Pop Vocal
"Feeling Good"
#34 Emmy Beason
Lee County Fair's OT
Leeds High School
Broadway Vocal
"Lost in the Brass"
TOP 10

#35 Hannah Gentz
Leeds' OT
Hamilton High School
Baton
"Proud Mary"
TOP 10
#31 Bella Sahagun
Samford Teen Bulldog's OT
Hewitt Trussville Middle School
Acro Jazz Dance
"I'd Love to Change the World"
#38 Graci Pennington
St. Clair Area's OT
Springville High School
Piano
"Somewhere Over the Rainbow"
 #37 Blakely Channell
Shelby County's OT
Thompson High School
Dance
"River Deep Mountain High"
Most ADS
$1,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#39 Lauren McCombs
Birmingham's OT
Thompson Middle School
Vocal
"Se tu m'ami"
#40 Shelby Truitt
Jefferson State's OT
Leeds High School
Jump Rope/Power Tumbling
"Greased Lightning"
#41 Ibby Dickson
Sylacauga's OT
Sylacauga High School
Jazz Contemporary Dance
"Man in the Mirror"

GROUP A: Contestants 1-24
Interview: Friday Evening
Fitness/Evening Wear/Onstage Question: Saturday Afternoon
Talent:  Saturday Evening

GROUP B: Contestants 26-46
Interview: Saturday Morning
Fitness/Evening Wear/Onstage Question: Saturday Evening
Talent: Saturday Afternoon

#30 Caitlyn Moreno
Gardendale-Magnolia's OT
Mortimer Jordan High School
Acro Dance
"Baby I'm A Star"
#14 Maddie Machovec
Cahaba Valley's OT
Thompson Middle School
Dance
"River of Tears"
TOP 15
$35,000 In-Kind Scholarship

#42  Tannah Kirkland
North Jefferson's OT
Pinson Valley High School
Vocal
"Un Bel Di Vedremo"
#43  Alexia Williams
West Central's OT
Bridge Christian Academy
Broadway Vocal
"Bring Him Home"
Most ADS
#44  Lindsay Fincher
Center Point's OT
Handley High School
Jazz Dance
"Baby I'm a Star"
2nd ALTERNATE
Talent Prelim Winner
$156,000 In-Kind Scholarship
#45  Madison Chambliss
Autauga County Fair's OT
Prattville High School
Piano
"Toccata"
TOP 15

#46  Zoe Champion
Covered Bridge's OT
Leeds School
Jazz Dance
"Top Secret"
TOP 10
Dressing Room Mom Scholarship
$500 In-Kind Scholarship