2018 Contestants
#1 Zoe Champion
2nd RUNNER UP - $1500 Cash
$22,500 In-Kind
Leeds Area OT
Alabama Connections Academy
Dance
"Top Secret"

#2 Madison Chambliss
TOP 15 - $250 Cash
Iron City's OT
Prattville High School
Piano
"Toccata"



#4 Grace Abernathy
Childersburg's OT
Sylacauga High School
Vocal
"Think of Me"


#3 Ashley Taylor
Heart of Dixie's OT
Hayden High School
Dance
"On Broadway"
#5 Aleya Grace Gilley
Comfort Care's OT
Moody High School
Cello
"Smooth Criminal"


#6 Camille Owen
Blount County's OT
Oneonta Middle School
Dance
"Legally Blonde Medley"
#7 Lindy Hindman
North Jefferson Area's OT
Fayette County High School
Vocal
"They Just Keep Moving the Line"
#8 Laura Grace Henry
TOP 10 - $300 Cash
Tuscaloosa's OT
Univ. of Texas Online High School
Piano
"Bohemian Rhapsody"

#9 Alexis Henson
$100 Dressing Room
$150 Non-Finalist Talent
Circle City's OT
Enterprise High School
Vocal
"Don't Rain On My Parade"
#10 Kamiyah Anderson
Northview's OT
Northview High School
Vocal
"At Last"

#15 Meg Bowen
Hamilton's OT
Winfield City High School
Vocal
"Eye On The Sparrow"
#13 Ella Kate Nichols
West Central Alabama's OT
Andalusia High School
Vocal
"I Am Changing"
#12 Lydia Martin
TOP 10 - $300 Cash
$1000 In-Kind
$100 Most Photogenic
Northeast Alabama's OT
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Dance
"The Phoenix"
#11 Summer Waters
At-Large
Luverne High School
Vocal
"Hallelujah"

#16 Emily Maye Eustice
Gardendale/Magnolia Festival's OT
Mortimer Jordan High School
Dance
"Orange Colored Sky"

#17 Maddie Machovec
At-Large
Thompson High School
Dance
"Feelin' Good"
#18 Abbie Caroline Deason
At-Large
Millbrook Middle School
Vocal
"How Great Thou Art"
#19 Natalie Robertson
$150 Non-Finalist Talent
Appalachian Valley's OT
Hamilton Middle School
Vocal/Guitar
"Eyes Wide Open"
#20 Collins McMurray
MISS ALOT 2018
$5000 Cash
$250 Prelim Talent
$500 Academic Winner
$246,060 In-Kind
Friendliest City's OT
Vestavia Hills High School
Vocal
"Somewhere Over The Rainbow"

#21 Tatum Monroe
Marshall County's OT
Arab Junior High School
Dance
"Bonjour Paris"
#22 Summer Hogeland
At-Large
Mortimer Jordan High School
Speed Painting
"King of Rock 'n Roll"
#23 Kyla Briscoe
Auburn Opelika Area's OT
Jefferson County IBS
Vocal
"Opportunity"
#24 Emma Walters
$500 In-Kind
At-Large
Briarwood Christian School
Dance
"Once Upon a December"
#25 Jayla Duncan
3rd RUNNER UP - $1,250 Cash
$150 Fitness Winner
$22,000 In- Kind
Sylacauga's OT
Childersburg Middle School
Dance
"Get Up Off Of That Thing"

#26 Caitlyn Moreno
$200 Miss Congeniality
Teen Trojan's OT
Mortimer Jordan High School
Dance
"He's a Pirate"
#27 Destiny Schatzline
TOP 15 - $250 Cash
St. Clair Area's OT
Hillcrest High School
Vocal
"Orange Colored Sky"
#28 Ramsey Kate Harper
At-Large
Hayden Middle School
Dance
"Dance With Me Tonight"
#35 Kirkland Thomas
At-Large
Chelsea High School
Dance
"Walk The Dinosaur"

#31 Lorin O'Rear
Walker County's OT
Jasper High School
Vocal
"Don't Rain On My Parade"

#32 Laurel Ann Butz
Wiregrass' OT
Covenant Christian Academy
Dance
"Raise You Up"
#33 Sarah Beth Huntley
TOP 15 - $250 Cash
Lee County Fair's OT
Chilton County High School
Piano
"Ballade Opus 100, No. 15"

#34 MaKenzie Ward
At-Large
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Dance
"Ease On Down The Road"
#30 Ibby Dickson
$100 Dressing Room
$150 Non-Finalist Interview
Birmingham's OT
Sylacauga High School
Dance
"Selena Disco Medley"
#37 Courtney Cooner
Saraland's OT
Saraland High School
Vocal
"I Enjoy Being A Girl"
 #36 Molly Meilunas
TOP 10 - $300 Cash
Coastal Alabama's OT
Fairhope High School
Baton
"You Can't Stop The Beat"
#38 Lauren McCombs
Trussville's OT
Thompson High School
Vocal
"Se Tu M'ami"
#39 Lindsey Wood
Jefferson County's OT
Thorsby High School
Dance
"Spiderman"
#40 Katie Gray
Shelby County's OT
Oak Mountain High School
Dance
"Feel It Still"

GROUP A: Contestants 1-25
Interview: Friday Evening (with contestants 26-28)
Fitness/Evening Wear/Onstage Question: Saturday Afternoon
Talent:  Saturday Evening

GROUP B: Contestants 26-50
Interview: Saturday Morning
Fitness/Evening Wear/Onstage Question: Saturday Evening
Talent: Saturday Afternoon

#29 CoCo Green
Tennessee Valley's OT
Moffett Road Christian School
Fiddle
"The Devil Went Down To Georgia"
#14 Deseray Stone
4th RUNNER UP - $1000 Cash
$2200 In-Kind
Chattahoochee Valley's OT
Smiths Station High School
Dance
"Who You Are"

#41  Tannah Kirkland
Covered Bridge's OT
Pinson Valley High School
Vocal
"Un Bel Di Vedremo"
#42  Grayson Gann
TOP 10 - $300 Cash
Marble Valley's OT
Jemison High School
Tumbling
"Thunder & Lightning"
#43  Emmy Beason
TOP 15 - $250 Cash
$150 Fitness Award
Center Point's OT
Leeds High School
Vocal
"California Dreamin' "
#44  Merrill Ann Culverhouse
$500 Community Service Winner
$500 CMNH
$500 Most Ad Sales
Smiths Station's OT
Opp High School
Dance
"Tico Tico"

#45  Mikella Anderson
TOP 15 - $250 Cash
Autauga County Fair's OT
Prattville Jr. High School
Dance
"When You Believe"
#46  Emma Terry
Cahaba Valley's OT
Leeds High School
Dance
"Once Upon A Dream"
#47  Blakely Channell
$1,000 In-Kind
Lee-Macon County Area's OT
Thompson High School
Dance
"Fuego"
#48 Samantha Hennings
Camellia's OT
Springville High School
Vocal
"Greatest Love Of All"
#49 Mary Catherine Dulaney
1st RUNNER UP - $2,000 Cash
$250 Prelim Talent
$22,000 In-Kind
Phenix City's OT
Houston Academy
Dance
"Man of La Mancha"
#50  Hannah Gentz
TOP 10 - $350 Cash
$250 Prelim EG/OSQ 
Quad Cities' OT
Hamilton High School
Baton
"This Cat's On A Hot Tin Roof"